Chess Programs

After School & Curriculum Programs Throughout NYC


Join Our Mailing List!

@
 Student NameSchoolSection
1
Niranjan Deshpande Collegiate Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
2
Siddhant Jog Acharya UNIS 1000-1399 USCF
3
Nevo faitelson Homeschool 1000-1399 USCF
4
Brendan Moran 85Q 1000-1399 USCF
5
Pearce Marinis Lower Lab PS77 1000-1399 USCF
6
justin saraf lower lab U 600 USCF
7
Matthew Lin PS 77 Lower Lab U 600 USCF
8
Rylan Marinis Lower Lab PS77 U 600 USCF
9
Charles Jia ps 77 Unrated
10
Brandt Marinis Lower Lab PS77 Unrated
11
Jonah lehman Lower lab 600-999 USCF
12
Daniel Newman Lower Lab 600-999 USCF
13
Ella Moran 122Q 1400+ USCF
14
Triton Oh Lower Lab 1000-1399 USCF
15
Aster Oh Lower Lab U 600 USCF
16
Alexandre Riera ps 77 Head Start Jr's: Unrated
17
ian buchanan PS 77 Lower Lab
Kings & Queens: 1400+ USCF
18
justin saraf PS 77 Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
19
HAORAN XIA ps 196
Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
20
Samar Roeser PS 77 Lower Lab Head Start Jr's: Unrated
21
Sanara Roeser PS 77 Lower Lab Head Start Jr's: Unrated
22
Noah Gillston PS 77 Lower Lab
Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
23
Summer Loh PS 77 Lower Lab Head Start Jr's: Unrated
24
Ellyssan Park PS 77 Lower Lab
Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
25
Eva Choi
Success Academy Union Square
Head Start Jr's: Unrated
26
Kevin Zhang Lower Lab 1000-1399 USCF
27
Julien Maki Collegiate
Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
28
David Menzer Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
29
Zelda Lightman Lower Lab Head Start Jr's: Unrated
30
Isaiah Chung Collegiate
Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
31
Hana Kaloudis East Side Middle
Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
32
Otto Braun Lower Lab
Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
33
Max Braun Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
34
Arjun Vora Lower Lab Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
35
Kieran Freed Albert Leonard Future Champs: U 600 USCF
36
Charles Spinelli P.S. 59 Future Champs: U 600 USCF
37
Emma Westman P.S. 183 Future Champs: U 600 USCF
38
Ethan Steil P.S. 198 Future Champs: U 600 USCF
39
Emma Kaloudis YCS PS151 Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades)
40
Daniel Shaw PS 151 Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
41
Angelyn Yin Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
42
Emily Dow PS 151 Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
43
Keira Dow PS 151 Future Champs: U 600 USCF
44
Urvi Madhwal TAG Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades)
45
Ethan Fayzulayev   Head Start Jrs Unrated
46
Roman Fayzulayev   Head Start Unrated
47
nishtha roy Lower Lab Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
48
William Weber PS 6 Future Champs: U 600 USCF
49
Boris Halov Lower Lab Head Start Jrs Unrated
50
Yan Konyushkov PS 151 Head Start Unrated
51
William wu PS 183 Future Champs: U 600 USCF
52
Jeremy Choi Lower Lab Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades)
53
Josephine Choi Lower Lab Head Start Unrated (1st-3rd grade)
54
Jakob Gorisek-Gazze UNIS Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
54
Antonio Chaves UNIS Head Start Unrated (1st-3rd grade)
55
Charles Spinelli PS 59 Future Champs: U 600 USCF
56
Daniel Yin HCHS Championship: 1000-1399 USCFF
57 Sebastian Boydell   UNIS Championship: 1000-1399 USCFF
58 Oliver Boydell UNIS Championship: 1000-1399 USCFF
59 Ron Mena Lower Lab Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
60 Zeke Orlow Hunter College High School Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
61 royal buchanan Lower Lab Kings & Queens: 1400+ USCF
62 Gabriel Hanjis Lower Lab Head Start Unrated (1st-3rd grade)
63 Spencer Buten Friends Seminary Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
64  Ria Mathur  School PS 77  Future Champs: U 600 USCF
65  Neel Mathur  PS 267 Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
66  Cadie Park Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
67  Brighten Sun Lower Lab Head Start Unrated (1st-3rd grade)
68  Reid Segarra  Lower Lab Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
69  Benjamin Segarra  Hunter Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
70  Elyes Hannachi Lower Lab Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades) 
71 Eva Choi Success Academy  Head Start Jr's: Unrated
72 Ezra van Boxtel Lower Lab Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
73 Aliana Fausto Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
74 Oliver Chang Hunter Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
75 Nathaniel Chang Avenues Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades) 
76 Davin Friedman Lower Lab Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
77 Max Kirschner Lower Lab Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
78 Winston Wu PS 183 Future Champs: U 600 USCF
79  Charlie Mansfield Lower Lab Head Start Unrated (1st-3rd grade)
80  Eamonn Prendergast  Bishop Dunn Memorial Future Champs: U 600 USCF
81  Casey Peckham  Avenues Future Champs: U 600 USCF
82  Arely Peckham  Avenues Future Champs: U 600 USCF
83  Ollie Feder  Dalton Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
84 Henry Clough Hunter Future Champs: U 600 USCF
85 Lion Krusen Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
86 Blakeslee Krusen Sacred Heart Future Champs: U 600 USCF
87 Max Koh Lower Lab Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
88 Gabriel Koh Hunter Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades) 
89 Eli Mesh Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
90 Anya Sen Caedmon Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
91 Samuel Arsuaga Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
92  Jack Frank Trinity Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades) 
93  Leo Wahl Lower Lab Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades) 
94  Ian Wahl Lower Lab Head Start Unrated (1st-3rd grade)
95  Everett Chen Lower Lab Head Start Unrated (1st-3rd grade)
96  Lucas Illemassene UNIS Head Start Unrated (1st-3rd grade)
97  Jessie Switzer Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
98  Milana Ward Success Academy-WH Future Champs: U 600 USCF
99  Eske Jensen PS 124 Head Start Unrated (1st-3rd grade)
100  Alex Liu Lower Lab Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades) 
101  Hugo Nelson Lower Lab Head Start Unrated (1st-3rd grade)
102  Amit Prasad UNIS Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
103 Medha Prasad UNIS Future Champs: U 600 USCF
104 Aneesh Prasad Washington Market  Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades) 
105 Kaito Sautner PS267 Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades) 
106 Braeden Lenehan Avenues Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
107 Oliver Chang Hunter Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
108 Tanush Fatterkar PS 151 Future Champs: U 600 USCF
109 Aidan Johnson Lower Lab Future Champs: U 600 USCF
110  Benjamin Kwon Lower Lab Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
111  Max Koh Lower Lab Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
112 Gabriel Koh Hunter Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades) 
113  Tennessee Potter Lower Lab Head Start Jrs Unrated (PreK-1st grades) 
114 Seth Fenton Success Academy Championship: 1000-1399 USCF
115 Ian Tracy Success Academy Future Champs: U 600 USCF
116 Rachel Prizant Success Academy Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
117 Daniel Prizant Success Academy Junior Champs: 600-999 USCF
       

 

 

 

Chess NYC Programs